Mitchell & Brown Retravision Player of the Year

Thank you to our sponsor, Mitchell & Brown Retravision for their ongoing support of this award.

MENS DIVISION 1WOMENS DIVISION 1
Most Valuable PlayerClubYearMost Valuable PlayerClub
Brayden Inger Olympians 2020 Julia Teakle Pumas
Marcus Alipate Hawks 2019 Gemma Dix Olympians
Dylan Myers Chapman Valley 2018 Emma Burke Stateside
Alex Ducas Pumas 2017 Emma Burke Stateside
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2016 Natalie Stade Stateside
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2015 Abbie McDonald Stateside
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2014 Natalie Stade Stateside
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2013 Amy Gray Trades
Aaron Ralph Chapman Valley 2012 Charlotte Cripps Stateside
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2011 Leisha Cooper Trades
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2010 Amy Gray Trades
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2009 Tegan Brooks Railways
Mathew Wundenberg Chapman Valley 2008 Tegan Walker Olympians
Jason Bunter Pumas 2007 Tegan Walker Olympians
Jason Bunter Pumas 2006 Tegan Walker Olympians
Ray Evans Pumas 2005 Amy Gray Trades
Ryan Thompson Trades 2004 Amy Gray Trades
Greg Brown Pumas 2003 Justine Bailye Pumas
Greg Brown Pumas 2002 Justine Bailye Pumas
Greg Brown Pumas 2001 Jessica Hasleby Railways
Greg Brown Pumas 2000 Sally Scott Chapman Valley
Justin Mallard Railways 1999 Michelle Forrester (nee Moulds) Railways
Justin Mallard Railways 1998 Michelle Moulds Railways
Aaron Ducas Chapman Valley 1997 Michelle Moulds Railways
Greg Brown Pumas 1996 Justine Bailye Pumas
Justin Mallard Railways 1995 Michelle Moulds Railways
Aaron Ducas Chapman Valley 1994 Tamara Winch-Buist Railways
Greg Brown Pumas 1993 Justine Bailye Pumas
Aaron Ducas Chapman Valley 1992 Lesley Atkinson
Greg Brown Pumas 1991 Michelle Moulds Railways
Brian Fundingsland 1990 Annette Cooper (nee Wrensted) Trades
Gavin Burnett 1989 Carolyn Stokes
Aaron Ducas Chapman Valley 1988 Kerry Clarke Chapman Valley
Bruce Winfield 1987 Lesley Atkinson
Lindsay Greatorex 1986 Tanya Fisher Railways
Scott Rowlands 1985 Janelle Carr
Bruce Winfield 1984 Janelle Carr
John Gray 1983 Jacqui Williamson
Ernie Williamson 1982 Annette Wrensted Trades
John Gray 1981 Annette Wrensted Trades
Ernie Wiliamson 1980 Caroline Juhasz
Ernie Williamson 1979 Janelle Carr
Bruce Winfield 1978 Debbie Cowl
Ernie Williamson 1977 Fiona Hunt
Bernard Brown 1976 Robyn Marler
Ernie Williamson 1975 Lyn Rubery
David Watts 1974 Lyn Rubery